This gallery includes pictures of all identified gravestones from the urn field, in alphabetical order. Below each picture, there is information on the particular person.
All dates are displayed in the European format » dd.mm.yyyy.

Click on thumbnail to see the full size picture.

Baginsky Benno

Surname & Name: Baginsky Benno
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 28.03.1853
Date of death: 12.09.1934

Beyer Isidor

Surname & Name: Beyer Isidor
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 22.05.1875
Date of death: 15.06.1931

Chotzen Fritz

Surname & Name: Chotzen Fritz
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 07.06.1871
Date of death: 15.09.1937

Cohn Leopold

Surname & Name: Cohn Leopold
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 13.07.1861
Date of death: 17.11.1939

Cohn Em. Louis

Surname & Name: Cohn Em. Louis
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 01.05.1854
Date of death: 30.10.1931

Dambitsch Felix

Surname & Name: Dambitsch Felix
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 20.06.1872
Date of death: 15.09.1938

Eisner Richard

Surname & Name: Eisner Richard
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 22.01.1872
Date of death: 11.04.1931

Epstein Max

Surname & Name: Epstein Max
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 16.01.1865
Date of death: 21.10.1940

Freundlich Fritz

Surname & Name: Freundlich Fritz
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 05.12.1904
Date of death: 18.04.1932

Frey ? Wolf ?

Surname & Name: Frey ? Wolf ?
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: -
Date of death: -

Friedländer Simon

Surname & Name: Friedländer Simon
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 16.11.1879
Date of death: 15.06.1939

Friedmann Carl

Surname & Name: Friedmann Carl
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 02.04.1870
Date of death: 03.12.1936

Gedalje Max

Surname & Name: Gedalje Max
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: -
Date of death: -

Garai Josef

Surname & Name: Garai Josef
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 25.03.1862
Date of death: 01.03.1935

Gassmann Arthur

Surname & Name: Gassmann Arthur
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: -
Date of death: 14.02.1941

Glaser Frieda

Surname & Name: Glaser Frieda
Maiden Name: Dzialoszinski
Date of birth: 21.07.1858
Date of death: 11.01.1939

Goldmann Anna

Surname & Name: Goldmann Anna
Maiden Name: Wolff
Date of birth: 04.12.1856
Date of death: 20.03.1931

Goldschmidt Clara

Surname & Name: Goldschmidt Clara
Maiden Name: Cohn
Date of birth: 30.09.1853
Date of death: 12.12.1928

Goliner Renate

Surname & Name: Goliner Renate
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 03.12.1858
Date of death: 26.04.1927

Hollaender Max

Surname & Name: Hollaender Max
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 01.04.1856
Date of death: 01.12.1925

Hollaender Siegmund

Surname & Name: Hollaender Siegmund
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 20.05.1904
Date of death: 17.06.1940

Immerwahr Martin

Surname & Name: Immerwahr Martin
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 25.12.1859
Date of death: 10.04.1932

Israel Ludwig

Surname & Name: Israel Ludwig
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 17.05.1864
Date of death: 20.10.1933

Jedwab Salo

Surname & Name: Jedwab Salo
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 08.04.1903
Date of death: 28.12.1940

Kalb Elsa

Surname & Name: Kalb Elsa
Maiden Name: Wiedermeyer
Date of birth: 18.11.1882
Date of death: 05.01.1928

Kayser Erwin

Surname & Name: Kayser Erwin
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 28.09.1891
Date of death: 05.06.1940

Kleeman Sally

Surname & Name: Kleeman Sally
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 20.08.1891
Date of death: 23.04.1925

Koch Julius

Surname & Name: Koch Julius
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 18.05.1870
Date of death: 24.11.1930

Labischinski Else

Surname & Name: Labischinski Else
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 11.03.1894
Date of death: 21.07.1926

Landsberger Alfred

Surname & Name: Landsberger Alfred
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 18.03.1885
Date of death: 30.11.1938

Lesser Siegfried

Surname & Name: Lesser Siegfried
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 04.04.1848
Date of death: 02.10.1937

Loewissohn Paul

Surname & Name: Loewissohn Paul
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 24.05.1874
Date of death: 13.08.1933

London Mathilde

Surname & Name: London Mathilde
Maiden Name: Friedländer
Date of birth: 22.04.1861
Date of death: 12.12.1933

Löwisohn Peter Adolf

Surname & Name: Löwisohn Peter Adolf
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 08.05.1927
Date of death: 08.12.1929

Marcus Heinz

Surname & Name: Marcus Heinz
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 29.02.1920
Date of death: 27.12.1938

Marcusy Otto

Surname & Name: Marcusy Otto
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 31.03.1865
Date of death:

Markowicz Herbert

Surname & Name: Markowicz Herbert
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 13.04.1900
Date of death: 01.11.1927

May Clara

Surname & Name: May Clara
Maiden Name: Bodlaender
Date of birth: 29.12.1863
Date of death: 21.10.1938

Mehrländer Betty

Surname & Name: Mehrländer Betty
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 1867
Date of death: 1931

Michaelis Marie

Surname & Name: Michaelis Marie
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 24.07.1859
Date of death: 30.01.1937

Michaelis Moritz

Surname & Name: Michaelis Moritz
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 26.01.1863
Date of death: 18.08.1928

Morgenstern Siegismund

Surname & Name: Morgenstern Siegismund
Date of birth: -
Date of death: 25.09.1928

Nicolauer Julius

Surname & Name: Nicolauer Julius
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 08.12.1873
Date of death: 18.05.1927

Reichenfeld Max

Surname & Name: Reichenfeld Max
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 07.09.1870
Date of death: 04.05.1932

Rosenbach Siegmund

Surname & Name: Rosenbach Siegmund
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 29.10.1864
Date of death: 01.12.1935

Russ Alfred Israel

Surname & Name: Russ Alfred Israel
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: -
Date of death: -

Siedner Simon

Surname & Name: Siedner Simon
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 16.10.1882
Date of death: 31.12.1938

Steinitz Franz

Surname & Name: Steinitz Franz
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 20.11.1876
Date of death: 14.12.1931

Steinitz Ernst

Surname & Name: Steinitz Ernst
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 13.06.1871
Date of death: 29.09.1928

Troplowitz Alfred

Surname & Name: Troplowitz Alfred
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 06.01.1876
Date of death: 19.10.1935

Unger Karl

Surname & Name: Unger Karl
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 25.01.1901
Date of death: 29.09.1940

Wachsmann Rudolf

Surname & Name: Wachsmann Rudolf
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 21.01.1880
Date of death: 13.01.1929

Wohlauer Albert

Surname & Name: Wohlauer Albert
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 05.08.1857
Date of death: 16.07.1926

Wolff Max

Surname & Name: Wolff Max
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 10.06.1880
Date of death: 27.11.1938

Wormann Daniel

Surname & Name: Wormann Daniel
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 25.02.1974
Date of death: 20.11.1938

Wunderlich Charles

Surname & Name: Wunderlich Charles
Maiden Name: -
Date of birth: 21.12.1877
Date of death: 23.08.193?

Powered by Highslide JS